Nippon Life Global Investors Americas, INC.

New York, NY·SEC-registered · CRD #156244

Nippon Life Global Investors Americas, INC. is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in New York, NY managing $83B across 154 client accounts, with 71 advisory staff.

Regulatory snapshot

Verify on SEC.gov

Regulatory AUM

$83B

Client accounts

154

Advisory staff

71

Fee model

Fee-only

How Nippon Life Global Investors Americas, INC. is paid

Compensation arrangements disclosed on Form ADV. A fee-only firm earns fees only from clients — no product commissions.

% of assetsFee-only

BEFORE YOU CALL NIPPON LIFE GLOBAL INVESTORS AMERICAS, INC.

See how Nippon compares to your best-matched advisor

Answer a few questions and we'll match you with vetted fiduciary advisors screened for your goals, assets, and fees — then you can compare them side by side with Nippon Life Global Investors Americas, INC.. Free, about 2 minutes, no obligation.

Get matched & compareFree · 2 minutes · No obligation

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Worked with Nippon Life Global Investors Americas, INC.? Be the first to share your experience — every review is verified by a human before publishing.

Reviews are written by site users and human-moderated for authenticity; they are never provided or paid for by the firm. Star ratings reflect only published user reviews on AdvisoryReviews.

Common questions about Nippon Life Global Investors Americas, INC.

How much does Nippon Life Global Investors Americas, INC. manage?

Per its most recent SEC Form ADV filing (03/27/2026), Nippon Life Global Investors Americas, INC. reports $83B in regulatory assets under management across roughly 154 client accounts.

How does Nippon Life Global Investors Americas, INC. charge?

Nippon Life Global Investors Americas, INC. is a fee-only firm. Its disclosed compensation arrangements are: % of assets. Exact fee schedules appear in the firm's Form ADV Part 2 brochure — confirm current fees directly with the firm.

Is Nippon Life Global Investors Americas, INC. a fiduciary?

Yes. Nippon Life Global Investors Americas, INC. is registered with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CRD #156244), and SEC-registered investment advisers owe a fiduciary duty to act in their clients' best interest. You can verify its registration and any disclosures on the SEC's public record.

Is Nippon Life Global Investors Americas, INC. taking new clients like me?

Availability and account minimums vary and aren't in the public filing. The fastest way to find out is the free 2-minute match — it checks Nippon Life Global Investors Americas, INC. and comparable advisors against your goals and assets, and only surfaces firms open to your situation.

Other advisory firms in New York, NY

Profile compiled from Nippon Life Global Investors Americas, INC.'s public SEC Form ADV filing (CRD #156244, filed 03/27/2026). AdvisoryReviews is an independent comparison and matching service and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or a partner of Nippon Life Global Investors Americas, INC.. Listing does not imply any relationship. Figures are as reported to the SEC and may have changed; verify current details at adviserinfo.sec.gov. Are you with Nippon Life Global Investors Americas, INC.? Claim this profile.