Fiduciary Management, INC.

Milwaukee, WI·SEC-registered · CRD #109149

Fiduciary Management, INC. is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Milwaukee, WI managing $11B across 577 client accounts, with 17 advisory staff.

Regulatory snapshot

Verify on SEC.gov

Regulatory AUM

$11B

Client accounts

577

Advisory staff

17

Fee model

Fee-only

How Fiduciary Management, INC. is paid

Compensation arrangements disclosed on Form ADV. A fee-only firm earns fees only from clients — no product commissions.

% of assetsFee-only

BEFORE YOU CALL FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT, INC.

See how Fiduciary compares to your best-matched advisor

Answer a few questions and we'll match you with vetted fiduciary advisors screened for your goals, assets, and fees — then you can compare them side by side with Fiduciary Management, INC.. Free, about 2 minutes, no obligation.

Get matched & compareFree · 2 minutes · No obligation

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Worked with Fiduciary Management, INC.? Be the first to share your experience — every review is verified by a human before publishing.

Reviews are written by site users and human-moderated for authenticity; they are never provided or paid for by the firm. Star ratings reflect only published user reviews on AdvisoryReviews.

Common questions about Fiduciary Management, INC.

How much does Fiduciary Management, INC. manage?

Per its most recent SEC Form ADV filing (06/09/2026), Fiduciary Management, INC. reports $11B in regulatory assets under management across roughly 577 client accounts.

How does Fiduciary Management, INC. charge?

Fiduciary Management, INC. is a fee-only firm. Its disclosed compensation arrangements are: % of assets. Exact fee schedules appear in the firm's Form ADV Part 2 brochure — confirm current fees directly with the firm.

Is Fiduciary Management, INC. a fiduciary?

Yes. Fiduciary Management, INC. is registered with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CRD #109149), and SEC-registered investment advisers owe a fiduciary duty to act in their clients' best interest. You can verify its registration and any disclosures on the SEC's public record.

Is Fiduciary Management, INC. taking new clients like me?

Availability and account minimums vary and aren't in the public filing. The fastest way to find out is the free 2-minute match — it checks Fiduciary Management, INC. and comparable advisors against your goals and assets, and only surfaces firms open to your situation.

Other advisory firms in Milwaukee, WI

Profile compiled from Fiduciary Management, INC.'s public SEC Form ADV filing (CRD #109149, filed 06/09/2026). AdvisoryReviews is an independent comparison and matching service and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or a partner of Fiduciary Management, INC.. Listing does not imply any relationship. Figures are as reported to the SEC and may have changed; verify current details at adviserinfo.sec.gov. Are you with Fiduciary Management, INC.? Claim this profile.