Brookfield Asset Management Pic Bmg, LLC logo

Brookfield Asset Management Pic Bmg, LLC

New York, NY·SEC-registered · CRD #312797

Brookfield Asset Management Pic Bmg, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in New York, NY managing $912M across 6 client accounts, with 1.1k advisory staff.

Regulatory snapshot

Verify on SEC.gov

Regulatory AUM

$912M

Client accounts

6

Advisory staff

1.1k

Fee model

Fee-only

How Brookfield Asset Management Pic Bmg, LLC is paid

Compensation arrangements disclosed on Form ADV. A fee-only firm earns fees only from clients — no product commissions.

% of assetsFee-only

BEFORE YOU CALL BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT PIC BMG, LLC

See how Brookfield compares to your best-matched advisor

Answer a few questions and we'll match you with vetted fiduciary advisors screened for your goals, assets, and fees — then you can compare them side by side with Brookfield Asset Management Pic Bmg, LLC. Free, about 2 minutes, no obligation.

Get matched & compareFree · 2 minutes · No obligation

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Worked with Brookfield Asset Management Pic Bmg, LLC? Be the first to share your experience — every review is verified by a human before publishing.

Reviews are written by site users and human-moderated for authenticity; they are never provided or paid for by the firm. Star ratings reflect only published user reviews on AdvisoryReviews.

Common questions about Brookfield Asset Management Pic Bmg, LLC

How much does Brookfield Asset Management Pic Bmg, LLC manage?

Per its most recent SEC Form ADV filing (03/31/2026), Brookfield Asset Management Pic Bmg, LLC reports $912M in regulatory assets under management across roughly 6 client accounts.

How does Brookfield Asset Management Pic Bmg, LLC charge?

Brookfield Asset Management Pic Bmg, LLC is a fee-only firm. Its disclosed compensation arrangements are: % of assets. Exact fee schedules appear in the firm's Form ADV Part 2 brochure — confirm current fees directly with the firm.

Is Brookfield Asset Management Pic Bmg, LLC a fiduciary?

Yes. Brookfield Asset Management Pic Bmg, LLC is registered with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CRD #312797), and SEC-registered investment advisers owe a fiduciary duty to act in their clients' best interest. You can verify its registration and any disclosures on the SEC's public record.

Is Brookfield Asset Management Pic Bmg, LLC taking new clients like me?

Availability and account minimums vary and aren't in the public filing. The fastest way to find out is the free 2-minute match — it checks Brookfield Asset Management Pic Bmg, LLC and comparable advisors against your goals and assets, and only surfaces firms open to your situation.

Other advisory firms in New York, NY

Profile compiled from Brookfield Asset Management Pic Bmg, LLC's public SEC Form ADV filing (CRD #312797, filed 03/31/2026). AdvisoryReviews is an independent comparison and matching service and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or a partner of Brookfield Asset Management Pic Bmg, LLC. Listing does not imply any relationship. Figures are as reported to the SEC and may have changed; verify current details at adviserinfo.sec.gov. Are you with Brookfield Asset Management Pic Bmg, LLC? Claim this profile.