Beck, Mack & Oliver LLC
New York, NY·SEC-registered · CRD #105466
Beck, Mack & Oliver LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in New York, NY managing $6.2B across 1.6k client accounts, with 10 advisory staff.
Regulatory snapshot
Verify on SEC.govRegulatory AUM
$6.2B
Client accounts
1.6k
Advisory staff
10
Fee model
Fee-only
How Beck, Mack & Oliver LLC is paid
Compensation arrangements disclosed on Form ADV. A fee-only firm earns fees only from clients — no product commissions.
BEFORE YOU CALL BECK, MACK & OLIVER LLC
See how Beck compares to your best-matched advisor
Answer a few questions and we'll match you with vetted fiduciary advisors screened for your goals, assets, and fees — then you can compare them side by side with Beck, Mack & Oliver LLC. Free, about 2 minutes, no obligation.
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Worked with Beck, Mack & Oliver LLC? Be the first to share your experience — every review is verified by a human before publishing.
Reviews are written by site users and human-moderated for authenticity; they are never provided or paid for by the firm. Star ratings reflect only published user reviews on AdvisoryReviews.
Common questions about Beck, Mack & Oliver LLC
How much does Beck, Mack & Oliver LLC manage?
Per its most recent SEC Form ADV filing (03/25/2026), Beck, Mack & Oliver LLC reports $6.2B in regulatory assets under management across roughly 1.6k client accounts.
How does Beck, Mack & Oliver LLC charge?
Beck, Mack & Oliver LLC is a fee-only firm. Its disclosed compensation arrangements are: % of assets. Exact fee schedules appear in the firm's Form ADV Part 2 brochure — confirm current fees directly with the firm.
Is Beck, Mack & Oliver LLC a fiduciary?
Yes. Beck, Mack & Oliver LLC is registered with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CRD #105466), and SEC-registered investment advisers owe a fiduciary duty to act in their clients' best interest. You can verify its registration and any disclosures on the SEC's public record.
Is Beck, Mack & Oliver LLC taking new clients like me?
Availability and account minimums vary and aren't in the public filing. The fastest way to find out is the free 2-minute match — it checks Beck, Mack & Oliver LLC and comparable advisors against your goals and assets, and only surfaces firms open to your situation.
Other advisory firms in New York, NY
Profile compiled from Beck, Mack & Oliver LLC's public SEC Form ADV filing (CRD #105466, filed 03/25/2026). AdvisoryReviews is an independent comparison and matching service and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or a partner of Beck, Mack & Oliver LLC. Listing does not imply any relationship. Figures are as reported to the SEC and may have changed; verify current details at adviserinfo.sec.gov. Are you with Beck, Mack & Oliver LLC? Claim this profile.