Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC
Malvern, PA·SEC-registered · CRD #338003
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Malvern, PA managing $2.7T across 101 client accounts, with 105 advisory staff.
Regulatory snapshot
Verify on SEC.govRegulatory AUM
$2.7T
Client accounts
101
Advisory staff
105
Fee model
Fee-only
How Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC is paid
Compensation arrangements disclosed on Form ADV. A fee-only firm earns fees only from clients — no product commissions.
BEFORE YOU CALL VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT, LLC
See how Vanguard compares to your best-matched advisor
Answer a few questions and we'll match you with vetted fiduciary advisors screened for your goals, assets, and fees — then you can compare them side by side with Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC. Free, about 2 minutes, no obligation.
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Worked with Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC? Be the first to share your experience — every review is verified by a human before publishing.
Reviews are written by site users and human-moderated for authenticity; they are never provided or paid for by the firm. Star ratings reflect only published user reviews on AdvisoryReviews.
Common questions about Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC
How much does Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC manage?
Per its most recent SEC Form ADV filing (05/18/2026), Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC reports $2.7T in regulatory assets under management across roughly 101 client accounts.
How does Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC charge?
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC is a fee-only firm. Its disclosed compensation arrangements are: % of assets. Exact fee schedules appear in the firm's Form ADV Part 2 brochure — confirm current fees directly with the firm.
Is Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC a fiduciary?
Yes. Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC is registered with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CRD #338003), and SEC-registered investment advisers owe a fiduciary duty to act in their clients' best interest. You can verify its registration and any disclosures on the SEC's public record.
Is Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC taking new clients like me?
Availability and account minimums vary and aren't in the public filing. The fastest way to find out is the free 2-minute match — it checks Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC and comparable advisors against your goals and assets, and only surfaces firms open to your situation.
Other advisory firms in Malvern, PA
Profile compiled from Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC's public SEC Form ADV filing (CRD #338003, filed 05/18/2026). AdvisoryReviews is an independent comparison and matching service and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or a partner of Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC. Listing does not imply any relationship. Figures are as reported to the SEC and may have changed; verify current details at adviserinfo.sec.gov. Are you with Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC? Claim this profile.