Ssga Funds Management, INC.

Boston, MA·SEC-registered · CRD #111242

Ssga Funds Management, INC. is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Boston, MA managing $1.4T across 287 client accounts, with 220 advisory staff.

Regulatory snapshot

Verify on SEC.gov

Regulatory AUM

$1.4T

Client accounts

287

Advisory staff

220

Fee model

Fee-only

How Ssga Funds Management, INC. is paid

Compensation arrangements disclosed on Form ADV. A fee-only firm earns fees only from clients — no product commissions.

% of assetsFee-only

BEFORE YOU CALL SSGA FUNDS MANAGEMENT, INC.

See how Ssga compares to your best-matched advisor

Answer a few questions and we'll match you with vetted fiduciary advisors screened for your goals, assets, and fees — then you can compare them side by side with Ssga Funds Management, INC.. Free, about 2 minutes, no obligation.

Get matched & compareFree · 2 minutes · No obligation

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Worked with Ssga Funds Management, INC.? Be the first to share your experience — every review is verified by a human before publishing.

Reviews are written by site users and human-moderated for authenticity; they are never provided or paid for by the firm. Star ratings reflect only published user reviews on AdvisoryReviews.

Common questions about Ssga Funds Management, INC.

How much does Ssga Funds Management, INC. manage?

Per its most recent SEC Form ADV filing (03/31/2026), Ssga Funds Management, INC. reports $1.4T in regulatory assets under management across roughly 287 client accounts.

How does Ssga Funds Management, INC. charge?

Ssga Funds Management, INC. is a fee-only firm. Its disclosed compensation arrangements are: % of assets. Exact fee schedules appear in the firm's Form ADV Part 2 brochure — confirm current fees directly with the firm.

Is Ssga Funds Management, INC. a fiduciary?

Yes. Ssga Funds Management, INC. is registered with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CRD #111242), and SEC-registered investment advisers owe a fiduciary duty to act in their clients' best interest. You can verify its registration and any disclosures on the SEC's public record.

Is Ssga Funds Management, INC. taking new clients like me?

Availability and account minimums vary and aren't in the public filing. The fastest way to find out is the free 2-minute match — it checks Ssga Funds Management, INC. and comparable advisors against your goals and assets, and only surfaces firms open to your situation.

Other advisory firms in Boston, MA

Profile compiled from Ssga Funds Management, INC.'s public SEC Form ADV filing (CRD #111242, filed 03/31/2026). AdvisoryReviews is an independent comparison and matching service and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or a partner of Ssga Funds Management, INC.. Listing does not imply any relationship. Figures are as reported to the SEC and may have changed; verify current details at adviserinfo.sec.gov. Are you with Ssga Funds Management, INC.? Claim this profile.