Polen Capital Credit, LLC
Waltham, MA·SEC-registered · CRD #108468
Polen Capital Credit, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Waltham, MA managing $6.1B across 44 client accounts, with 28 advisory staff.
Regulatory snapshot
Verify on SEC.govRegulatory AUM
$6.1B
Client accounts
44
Advisory staff
28
Fee model
Fee-based
How Polen Capital Credit, LLC is paid
Compensation arrangements disclosed on Form ADV. A fee-based firm may earn both client fees and product commissions; ask which applies to you.
BEFORE YOU CALL POLEN CAPITAL CREDIT, LLC
See how Polen compares to your best-matched advisor
Answer a few questions and we'll match you with vetted fiduciary advisors screened for your goals, assets, and fees — then you can compare them side by side with Polen Capital Credit, LLC. Free, about 2 minutes, no obligation.
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Worked with Polen Capital Credit, LLC? Be the first to share your experience — every review is verified by a human before publishing.
Reviews are written by site users and human-moderated for authenticity; they are never provided or paid for by the firm. Star ratings reflect only published user reviews on AdvisoryReviews.
Common questions about Polen Capital Credit, LLC
How much does Polen Capital Credit, LLC manage?
Per its most recent SEC Form ADV filing (05/04/2026), Polen Capital Credit, LLC reports $6.1B in regulatory assets under management across roughly 44 client accounts.
How does Polen Capital Credit, LLC charge?
Polen Capital Credit, LLC is a fee-based firm. Its disclosed compensation arrangements are: % of assets, Commissions. Exact fee schedules appear in the firm's Form ADV Part 2 brochure — confirm current fees directly with the firm.
Is Polen Capital Credit, LLC a fiduciary?
Yes. Polen Capital Credit, LLC is registered with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CRD #108468), and SEC-registered investment advisers owe a fiduciary duty to act in their clients' best interest. You can verify its registration and any disclosures on the SEC's public record.
Is Polen Capital Credit, LLC taking new clients like me?
Availability and account minimums vary and aren't in the public filing. The fastest way to find out is the free 2-minute match — it checks Polen Capital Credit, LLC and comparable advisors against your goals and assets, and only surfaces firms open to your situation.
Other advisory firms in Waltham, MA
Profile compiled from Polen Capital Credit, LLC's public SEC Form ADV filing (CRD #108468, filed 05/04/2026). AdvisoryReviews is an independent comparison and matching service and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or a partner of Polen Capital Credit, LLC. Listing does not imply any relationship. Figures are as reported to the SEC and may have changed; verify current details at adviserinfo.sec.gov. Are you with Polen Capital Credit, LLC? Claim this profile.