Longview Wealth Management
Atlanta, GA·SEC-registered · CRD #136214
Longview Wealth Management is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Atlanta, GA managing $1.2B across 3.0k client accounts, with 13 advisory staff.
Regulatory snapshot
Verify on SEC.govRegulatory AUM
$1.2B
Client accounts
3.0k
Advisory staff
13
Fee model
Fee-based
How Longview Wealth Management is paid
Compensation arrangements disclosed on Form ADV. A fee-based firm may earn both client fees and product commissions; ask which applies to you.
BEFORE YOU CALL LONGVIEW WEALTH MANAGEMENT
See how Longview compares to your best-matched advisor
Answer a few questions and we'll match you with vetted fiduciary advisors screened for your goals, assets, and fees — then you can compare them side by side with Longview Wealth Management. Free, about 2 minutes, no obligation.
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Worked with Longview Wealth Management? Be the first to share your experience — every review is verified by a human before publishing.
Reviews are written by site users and human-moderated for authenticity; they are never provided or paid for by the firm. Star ratings reflect only published user reviews on AdvisoryReviews.
Common questions about Longview Wealth Management
How much does Longview Wealth Management manage?
Per its most recent SEC Form ADV filing (05/19/2026), Longview Wealth Management reports $1.2B in regulatory assets under management across roughly 3.0k client accounts.
How does Longview Wealth Management charge?
Longview Wealth Management is a fee-based firm. Its disclosed compensation arrangements are: % of assets, Hourly, Commissions. Exact fee schedules appear in the firm's Form ADV Part 2 brochure — confirm current fees directly with the firm.
Is Longview Wealth Management a fiduciary?
Yes. Longview Wealth Management is registered with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CRD #136214), and SEC-registered investment advisers owe a fiduciary duty to act in their clients' best interest. You can verify its registration and any disclosures on the SEC's public record.
Is Longview Wealth Management taking new clients like me?
Availability and account minimums vary and aren't in the public filing. The fastest way to find out is the free 2-minute match — it checks Longview Wealth Management and comparable advisors against your goals and assets, and only surfaces firms open to your situation.
Other advisory firms in Atlanta, GA
Profile compiled from Longview Wealth Management's public SEC Form ADV filing (CRD #136214, filed 05/19/2026). AdvisoryReviews is an independent comparison and matching service and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or a partner of Longview Wealth Management. Listing does not imply any relationship. Figures are as reported to the SEC and may have changed; verify current details at adviserinfo.sec.gov. Are you with Longview Wealth Management? Claim this profile.