Fsa Wealth Partners

Rockville, MD·SEC-registered · CRD #104513

Fsa Wealth Partners is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Rockville, MD managing $820M across 2.0k client accounts, with 9 advisory staff.

Regulatory snapshot

Verify on SEC.gov

Regulatory AUM

$820M

Client accounts

2.0k

Advisory staff

9

Fee model

Fee-based

How Fsa Wealth Partners is paid

Compensation arrangements disclosed on Form ADV. A fee-based firm may earn both client fees and product commissions; ask which applies to you.

% of assetsHourlyCommissionsFee-based

BEFORE YOU CALL FSA WEALTH PARTNERS

See how Fsa compares to your best-matched advisor

Answer a few questions and we'll match you with vetted fiduciary advisors screened for your goals, assets, and fees — then you can compare them side by side with Fsa Wealth Partners. Free, about 2 minutes, no obligation.

Get matched & compareFree · 2 minutes · No obligation

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Worked with Fsa Wealth Partners? Be the first to share your experience — every review is verified by a human before publishing.

Reviews are written by site users and human-moderated for authenticity; they are never provided or paid for by the firm. Star ratings reflect only published user reviews on AdvisoryReviews.

Common questions about Fsa Wealth Partners

How much does Fsa Wealth Partners manage?

Per its most recent SEC Form ADV filing (04/27/2026), Fsa Wealth Partners reports $820M in regulatory assets under management across roughly 2.0k client accounts.

How does Fsa Wealth Partners charge?

Fsa Wealth Partners is a fee-based firm. Its disclosed compensation arrangements are: % of assets, Hourly, Commissions. Exact fee schedules appear in the firm's Form ADV Part 2 brochure — confirm current fees directly with the firm.

Is Fsa Wealth Partners a fiduciary?

Yes. Fsa Wealth Partners is registered with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CRD #104513), and SEC-registered investment advisers owe a fiduciary duty to act in their clients' best interest. You can verify its registration and any disclosures on the SEC's public record.

Is Fsa Wealth Partners taking new clients like me?

Availability and account minimums vary and aren't in the public filing. The fastest way to find out is the free 2-minute match — it checks Fsa Wealth Partners and comparable advisors against your goals and assets, and only surfaces firms open to your situation.

Other advisory firms in Rockville, MD

Profile compiled from Fsa Wealth Partners's public SEC Form ADV filing (CRD #104513, filed 04/27/2026). AdvisoryReviews is an independent comparison and matching service and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or a partner of Fsa Wealth Partners. Listing does not imply any relationship. Figures are as reported to the SEC and may have changed; verify current details at adviserinfo.sec.gov. Are you with Fsa Wealth Partners? Claim this profile.