Cambridge Associates, LLC
Boston, MA·SEC-registered · CRD #104942
Cambridge Associates, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Boston, MA managing $327B across 960 client accounts, with 424 advisory staff.
Regulatory snapshot
Verify on SEC.govRegulatory AUM
$327B
Client accounts
960
Advisory staff
424
Fee model
Fee-based
How Cambridge Associates, LLC is paid
Compensation arrangements disclosed on Form ADV. A fee-based firm may earn both client fees and product commissions; ask which applies to you.
BEFORE YOU CALL CAMBRIDGE ASSOCIATES, LLC
See how Cambridge compares to your best-matched advisor
Answer a few questions and we'll match you with vetted fiduciary advisors screened for your goals, assets, and fees — then you can compare them side by side with Cambridge Associates, LLC. Free, about 2 minutes, no obligation.
Client reviews
No reviews yet
Worked with Cambridge Associates, LLC? Be the first to share your experience — every review is verified by a human before publishing.
Reviews are written by site users and human-moderated for authenticity; they are never provided or paid for by the firm. Star ratings reflect only published user reviews on AdvisoryReviews.
Common questions about Cambridge Associates, LLC
How much does Cambridge Associates, LLC manage?
Per its most recent SEC Form ADV filing (04/29/2026), Cambridge Associates, LLC reports $327B in regulatory assets under management across roughly 960 client accounts.
How does Cambridge Associates, LLC charge?
Cambridge Associates, LLC is a fee-based firm. Its disclosed compensation arrangements are: % of assets, Hourly, Fixed fees, Commissions. Exact fee schedules appear in the firm's Form ADV Part 2 brochure — confirm current fees directly with the firm.
Is Cambridge Associates, LLC a fiduciary?
Yes. Cambridge Associates, LLC is registered with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CRD #104942), and SEC-registered investment advisers owe a fiduciary duty to act in their clients' best interest. You can verify its registration and any disclosures on the SEC's public record.
Is Cambridge Associates, LLC taking new clients like me?
Availability and account minimums vary and aren't in the public filing. The fastest way to find out is the free 2-minute match — it checks Cambridge Associates, LLC and comparable advisors against your goals and assets, and only surfaces firms open to your situation.
Other advisory firms in Boston, MA
Profile compiled from Cambridge Associates, LLC's public SEC Form ADV filing (CRD #104942, filed 04/29/2026). AdvisoryReviews is an independent comparison and matching service and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or a partner of Cambridge Associates, LLC. Listing does not imply any relationship. Figures are as reported to the SEC and may have changed; verify current details at adviserinfo.sec.gov. Are you with Cambridge Associates, LLC? Claim this profile.