Barlow Wealth Partners, LLC logo

Barlow Wealth Partners, LLC

Louisville, KY·SEC-registered · CRD #325308

Barlow Wealth Partners, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Louisville, KY managing $1.4B across 1.7k client accounts, with 6 advisory staff.

Regulatory snapshot

Verify on SEC.gov

Regulatory AUM

$1.4B

Client accounts

1.7k

Advisory staff

6

Fee model

Fee-based

How Barlow Wealth Partners, LLC is paid

Compensation arrangements disclosed on Form ADV. A fee-based firm may earn both client fees and product commissions; ask which applies to you.

% of assetsHourlyCommissionsFee-based

BEFORE YOU CALL BARLOW WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC

See how Barlow compares to your best-matched advisor

Answer a few questions and we'll match you with vetted fiduciary advisors screened for your goals, assets, and fees — then you can compare them side by side with Barlow Wealth Partners, LLC. Free, about 2 minutes, no obligation.

Get matched & compareFree · 2 minutes · No obligation

Client reviews

No reviews yet

Worked with Barlow Wealth Partners, LLC? Be the first to share your experience — every review is verified by a human before publishing.

Reviews are written by site users and human-moderated for authenticity; they are never provided or paid for by the firm. Star ratings reflect only published user reviews on AdvisoryReviews.

Common questions about Barlow Wealth Partners, LLC

How much does Barlow Wealth Partners, LLC manage?

Per its most recent SEC Form ADV filing (03/02/2026), Barlow Wealth Partners, LLC reports $1.4B in regulatory assets under management across roughly 1.7k client accounts.

How does Barlow Wealth Partners, LLC charge?

Barlow Wealth Partners, LLC is a fee-based firm. Its disclosed compensation arrangements are: % of assets, Hourly, Commissions. Exact fee schedules appear in the firm's Form ADV Part 2 brochure — confirm current fees directly with the firm.

Is Barlow Wealth Partners, LLC a fiduciary?

Yes. Barlow Wealth Partners, LLC is registered with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CRD #325308), and SEC-registered investment advisers owe a fiduciary duty to act in their clients' best interest. You can verify its registration and any disclosures on the SEC's public record.

Is Barlow Wealth Partners, LLC taking new clients like me?

Availability and account minimums vary and aren't in the public filing. The fastest way to find out is the free 2-minute match — it checks Barlow Wealth Partners, LLC and comparable advisors against your goals and assets, and only surfaces firms open to your situation.

Other advisory firms in Louisville, KY

Profile compiled from Barlow Wealth Partners, LLC's public SEC Form ADV filing (CRD #325308, filed 03/02/2026). AdvisoryReviews is an independent comparison and matching service and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or a partner of Barlow Wealth Partners, LLC. Listing does not imply any relationship. Figures are as reported to the SEC and may have changed; verify current details at adviserinfo.sec.gov. Are you with Barlow Wealth Partners, LLC? Claim this profile.